Enjoy! xo, sarrlen

Contact Form

 

Sift Heads World - Act 6






I'm really into this game. I love this game because of its unique style and its bloody :P hehe. You should try this. It's fun~!  But I suggest that you should play it from the start and before that, you should create an account at gamesfree.ca  to save your game because sometimes, it takes time to finish an act :D and your effort will be nothing ayt? :D

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len

ietpepolrawrr

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len

Sarrlen talks about Global Issues -.-

MANDATORY REMINDER from CNN; NASA: next 10 months, earth gets hotter by 4 degrees from now. Himalayan glaciers are melting @ rapid rate. Our climate is changing drastically & it's getting worst. We must help fight Global Warming by :1.Plant more trees, 2.Don't waste water, 3.Use cloth bag and don't burn plastic. Please copy & paste this to your wall. OUR MOTHER NEEDS OUR HELP! DO SOMETHING, ANYTHING.

When I read this on Facebook, there were a lot of things came to my mind. Actually, global warming already occurred decades ago but the only difference from today is that it became worse and marami ng nawalang mga hayop.
I think one of the major major problems of the world today is that people tend to consume things that aren't necessary. Just look at your garbage bin. I bet there are a lot papers, plastics that aren't that necessary. 


The Story of Bottled Water (2010)

watch this so you will know what I mean to say. :D and I hope after you watch this video, you will realize something. :D

That would be all, gotta study 'coz Midterms is already here. 

~~@~~
end

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len
One of my boring photos got featured at *DeviantArt? Well, I felt very proud of myself(TSAR!) because just to think that I'm not really good at taking photos but still my photo got featured! HAHA. Anyway, this is my third time that my photos got featured and here's the photo :) 


Naivete - Charm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~@~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
see the red circle? That is mine :D *boasting-like-a-loser* bwahahaha
(wanna see the whole feature? follow this link)

~~~@~~~
here are the other photos from this album :)

Naivete - Contentment

Naivete - Serenity
well, this is one of my favorite shots in this album. ♥

Naivete ♥
and also this one :D


 


END of album
~~@~~

I hope you won't misunderstand the way I write. I'm not really boasting but I'm just a simple frustrated girl and luckily, my photo got featured and felt very awesome. For me, just being featured once in a while or just being recognized is a great and promising opportunity especially to an amateur/frustrated photographers like me. 

*deviantArt is the biggest online community for artists all over the world.

For my dA account: [link]

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len

‎1.14.11 ♥

T.G.I.F.~! haha this day is one of the best days of my life. i tell you, it felt like i had my whole year in one day! HAHAH did you get it? i hope not. HAHA lol anyway, on this day, I brought my bitch cam then we took boring shots together like im in a cloud 9 ‎♥ (cloud 9 because of a certain reason that I can't share :( ) , but then I had a date with the coolest friends in the world! OH, IT WAS PERFECT. I wore my super-stretched-smile the whole day and I thank God for it. It was unexplainable! and I took photos during my BIOLOGY class, HAHAH aw. :D


~~@~~
MORNING :)




 this is so cool. if you will magnify this into high power objective, 


 this is what you will see! HAHA It looks like a face or a skull? did you see it? I was so amazed with this thing and I'm planning to make a tshirt design inspired by this. I hope I can make it by this week. I forgot the names of these specimens so, :D


 I think this is a leaf, and we were looking for the freakin' stoma. shet >.<


 this one looks weird ayt? hahaha

~~@~~
twilight
(fast forward)



while waiting for my next f-ing subject, I chilled with my fav. MCFLOAT! 


 at the class, sorry for the photo :D


~~@~~
TIME TO PARTY PARTY! 


but before that, I went to church to visit my BEST-FRIEND God. :D
 I love this place ♥



Three of the most AWESOME people I know~!
all we did is just laugh 'til we cracked up!


then, juanie treated us~! weeh! 
yummmy! :P

I hope this will happen again. ♥.♥


END
~~@~~

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len

We No Speak Americano ft. Cleary & Harding

wow, for my first post. heheh. well, anyway, this choreography is freakin amazing! and esp the song. I really love it :D

Total comment

Author

Sarr Len